1. PLANNING  5
[…] 2.  
      3. Fiscal Responsibility
        1. Addressing Non-Compliance Problems
      4. Suspected Criminal Activity

                 
TABLE OF CONTENTS

                        PAGE

 

  
INTRODUCTION 2  
SEVEN CRUCIAL ELEMENTS 4  


 
PLANNING 5  


 
PROCUREMENT/SELECTION 6
   
PRICE AND COST ANALYSES 7
AGREEMENTS 10
Scope of Work 11
Deliverables 12
Reports 14
Modifications, Amendments, Renewals 15
 
  
FILES 16
MONITORING 17
 
Programmatic and Fiscal 18
Plan 20
Activities 21
Corrective Action 22
  
PAYMENTS 24
CLOSEOUT 25

 


                      INTRODUCTION


 

Section 17.03, Florida Statutes provides “The Chief Financial Officer of this state, using generally accepted auditing procedures for testing or sampling, shall examine, audit, and settle all accounts, claims, and demands, whatsoever, against the state, arising under any law or resolution of the Legislature, and issue a warrant directing the payment out of the State Treasury such amount as he or she allows thereon.”